Lifestyle · Tags

50 facts no one ever asks!

1. Do you sleep with your closet doors open or closed? Most of the time closed I’m not really bother either way.
2. Do you take the shampoos and conditioner bottles from hotels? Sometimes, if I like it! 
3. Do you sleep with your sheets tucked in or out? I sleep with them out because I tend to move around lots in my sleep so they would end up coming out anyway.
4. Have you stolen a street sign before? Nope never!
5. Do you like to use post-it notes? I have been using them a lot recently because I use them to revise with so yes! 
6. Do you cut out coupons but then never use them? All the time haha! 
7. Would you rather be attacked by a big bear or a swarm of bees? None! But if I has to choose then a swarm of bees because I would have a less chance of dying.
8. Do you have freckles? A few. 
9. Do you always smile for pictures? Nope I don’t really like smiling in pictures I don’t know why.
10. What is your biggest pet peeve? When people ( mainly girls) bitch about other girls and make them feel bad about them self when they have done nothing wrong.
11. Do you ever count your steps when you walk? Sometimes when I’m bored!
12. Have you peed in the woods? Nope!
13. Have you ever pooped in the woods? Nope!
14. Do you ever dance even if theres no music playing? Yep all the time!
15. Do you chew your pens and pencils? sometimes I try not to though.
16. How many people have you slept with this week? None.
17. What size is your bed? Single.
18. What is your song of the week? Connor Maynard’s cover of work!  
19. Is it OK for guys to wear pink? Yes!
20. Do you still watch cartoons? No I’ve never really watched them, even spongebob I never liked!
21. What is your least favorite movie? Can’t think of any!
22. Where would you bury hidden treasure if you had some? Probably under my bed haha!
23. What do you drink with dinner? Most of the time water. Or sometimes lemonade and blackcurrant!
24. What do you dip a chicken nugget in?? Sweet and sour sauce or tomato sauce.
25. What is your favorite food? At the minute it’s pizza!
26. What movies could you watch over and over again and still love? The notebook!
27. Last person you kissed/kissed you? Let’s skip this question haha
28. Were you ever a boy/girl scout? Nope never.
29. Would you ever strip or pose nude in a magazine? Nah.
30. When was the last time you wrote a letter to someone on paper? Apart from doing it in school I don’t remember! 
31. Can you change the oil on a car? Nope 
32. Ever gotten a speeding ticket? Nope 
33. Ever ran out of gas? Nope 
34. What’s your favorite kind of sandwich? Chicken salad!
35. Best thing to eat for breakfast? English breakfast 
36. What is your usual bedtime? 10pm
37. Are you lazy? Sometimes haha 
38. When you were a kid, what did you dress up as for Halloween? A witch most of the time.  
39. What is your Chinese astrological sign? Dragon 
40. How many languages can you speak? 1 
41. Do you have any magazine subscriptions? Nope I might start to though  
42. Which are better: legos or lincoln logs? No idea aha  
43. Are you stubborn? Sometimes, I try not to be!
44. Who is better: Leno or Letterman? Don’t know 
45. Ever watch soap operas? Yes I haven’t watched any in a long time though.
46. Are you afraid of heights? Yep!!
47. Do you sing in the car? Yep haha 
48. Do you sing in the shower? Yep!
49. Do you dance in the car? Sometimes! 
50. Ever used a gun? Nope 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s